Moderator – Global voice for church and movement

  • Interim Moderator, Head of Staff – Rev. Elder Rachelle Brown (full-time staff)
  • HR – Jared Vázquez (full-time staff)
  • International Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator – Jared Vázquez (full-time staff)
  • Diversity and Inclusion Working Groups – Jared Vázquez with Volunteer Team Leaders
  • Theologies Team – Volunteer Team with Staff participation

Churches and Ministries – Emerging, Ministry, Affiliation, and Networks

  • Emerging and Affiliated Churches and Ministries Consultant – Rev. Wanda Floyd (full-time staff)
  • Networks – Rev. Elder Héctor Gutiérrez (full-time staff)
  • Iberoamerica Coordination – Rev. Elder Héctor Gutiérrez (full-time staff)
  • Conflict Resolution Team – Rev. Wanda Floyd Coordinator of Vounteer Team
  • Culture of Generosity Cohorts – Rev. Wanda Floyd Coordinator of Vounteer Team
  • ReVitalization Program – Rev. Wanda Floyd with Volunteer Program Coaches
  • Brazil Network Coordination – Rev. Cristiano Valerio (consultant)

Leaders (OFLD) – Clergy and Lay Leadership and Education

  • Leadership Education and Spirituality Programs – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D. (full-time staff)
  • Clergy Development – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D. and Rev. Dr. Kharma Amos
  • LEAD – Rev. Elder Mona West, PhD with Elder Nancy Maxwell as Volunteer Program Coordinator
  • Darlene Garner Institute for Iberoamerica – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D., Director; Rev. Elder Margarita Sanchez DeLeon, Dean
  • Leadership Discernment and Consultation, including ordination – Rev. Dr. Kharma Amos (full-time staff) & Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D.
  • Transitional Ministry Team – Rev. Dr. Kharma Amos and Rev. Wanda Floyd (full-time staff)
  • Pastoral Search Coaches – Rev. Dr. Kharma Amos and Rev. Wanda Floyd co-leaders of Volunteer Team
  • REVM – Rev. Dr. Kharma Amos & Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D.
  • Communities of Practice – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D.
  • Judiciary – Rev. Elder Mona West
  • SSOL (Sacred Space Online Learning) – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D. with Duane Romberger Volunteer Coordinator
  • Spiritual Director Network – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D. with Rev. Kurt Krieger Volunteer Coordinator
  • Wellness Coaches Program – Rev. Elder Mona West, Ph.D. with Rev. Kurt Krieger Volunteer Coordinator

Communications – Public Relations, E-news, Branding, Media

  • Communications – Linda Brenner (full-time staff)
  • Media relations – Linda Brenner
  • Local Crisis and Disaster – Linda Brenner
  • Translations – Rev. Elder Héctor Gutiérrez coordinator of Volunteer Team
  • Branding – Linda Brenner

Events – General Conference and Event Planning

  • Event Planning and Coordination – Lauren Bennett (full-time staff)
  • General Conference Coordination and Volunteer Teams – Lauren Bennett and Mike Haase co-leaders
  • 50th Anniversary Volunteer Teams – Lauren Bennett Team Lead
  • Be a Gem Scholarship Program – Linda Brenner
  • Network Events – Rev. Elder Héctor Gutiérrez
  • Event Registration – Janine McCarthy

Operations – Technology, Database, and Administration

  • Operations Team Leader and IT – Mike Haase (full-time staff)
  • Database Management and Administration – Janine McCarthy(full-time staff)
  • Donor Relations – Marina Laws (full-time staff)
  • Clergy and Commissioned Leader Licensing – Marina Laws (full-time staff)
  • Website development and updates – Chris Baker (contractor)
  • Adminstrative Assistant for Leadership – Jack Hutter (part-time staff)

Finance – Accounts Receivable and Accounts Payable

  • Accounting and Payroll – Tammy Erwin (full-time staff)
  • Board of Pensions (USA) Administrator – Tammy Erwin
  • Assessments Liaison – Marina Laws
  • Finance Clerk – Kathy Cassoday (part-time staff)
  • Financial Reports – Tammy Erwin
  • Finance Committee – Vounteer Team led by Governing Board Treasurer and Accounting Staff